NIGERIAN NAVY: FULL LIST OF 2017 SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES FOR DSSC

The Nigerian Navy (NN) on Monday released the list of names of successful candidates for its Direct Short Service Commission (DSSC) Course 24 Selection Exercise.
This was contained in a statement by Acting Director of Information, Naval Headquarters, Capt. Suleman Dahun.
“Successful candidates are to report at Nigerian Naval College Onne, Port Harcourt, on Wednesday, July 5″, he said.
“Candidates who fail to report by 12 p.m. on Sunday July 9 will not be accepted for the training.
“The NN also wishes to use this opportunity to remind the general public, especially interested able bodied young men and women to take advantage of the ongoing recruitment exercise”.




Dahun urged the candidates seeking enlistment to register online in the ongoing Batch 27 Recruitment Exercise for ratings at www.joinnigeriannavy.com.
On Tuesday, DAILY POST obtained names of successful candidates for Direct Short Service.
See full list below…
SN APPLICATION NO   –                 NAMES     –                DEPARTMENT
ABIA

1 DSS24/AB/637/0067202  THEODORE KALU NNAEMEKA               MEDICAL
2 DSS24/AB/426/0008416  NNADOZIE UGOCHUKWU HOPE            ENGINEERING
3 DSS24/AB/434/0067699  ODUMUKO JULIET OBIAGERI                 EDUCATION
ADAMAWA

1 DSS24/AD/816/0055366   AUWAL IDRIS ABDULKARIM                  EDUCATION
2 DSS24/AD/535/0004364   ABBAS ABDULJALAL                              ENGINEERING
3 DSS24/AD/340/0012672   JOSEPH STEVEN SHALZIM                   SEAMAN
AKWA IBOM
1 DSS24/AK/791/0070868   ANIEUDO ADAISO AZINI                        ICT
2 DSS24/AK/354/0043817   ETIM DANIEL ESSIEN                            MEDICAL
3 DSS24/AK/676/0029649   ENUBIAK JOHN FELIX                           INFORMATION

ANAMBRA
1 DSS24/AN/095/0045914   UMEJIBURU CHINYERE BLESSING    ACCOUNT & BUDGET
2 DSS24/AN/599/0023283   UDOGU GIFEE NANCY-MARIA             LEGAL SERVICES
3 DSS24/AN/699/0023506   CHINWEZE CHUKWUEMEKA              LOGISTICS

BAUCHI
1 DSS24/BA/189/0063599   AMOS VICTOR                                      MEDICAL
2 DSS24/BA/189/0004834   SUNDAY NOAH                                     LOGISTICS
3 DSS24/BA/566/0057416   HUSSAINI SAIDU                                  SEAMAN



BAYELSA
1 DSS24/BY/726/0007773   DUYE ENEBRAYE JENNIFER             LOGISTICS
2 DSS24/BY/198/0048065   AYELA AYEBAITARI AYONFE             ENGINEERING
3 DSS24/BY/500/0009960   ASAMAOWEI AFA                               MEDICAL


BENUE
1 DSS24/BE/321/0004911   ULUVA ANTHONY TERLUMUN          ICT
2 DSS24/BE/626/0009560   ABBAH STEPHANIE IBERI                ENGINEERING
3 DSS24/BE/626/0032983   ONOJAH AUGUSTINE IGAH             CHAPLAIN

BORNO
1 DSS24/CR/617/0026888   LAWAL MUBARAK SARKI                 LOGISTICS
2 DSS24/CR/811/0066233   PETER YAHAYA ZADVA                    ENGINEERING
3 DSS24/CR/176/0017019   USMAN ISA WAKILI                           ICT

CROSS RIVER
1 DSS24/CR/617/0026888   AGOGO FINBAR ABEGIM                ICT
2 DSS24/CR/811/0066233   OCHAGU IDAGU STEPHEN            MEDICAL
3 DSS24/CR/176/0017019   UNUNOH RICHMOND EDODI         SEAMAN




DELTA
1 DSS24/DE/387/0001726   IGWEH AZUKA BRIGHT                   LEGAL SERVICES
2 DSS24/DE/270/0005772   IGBIGBI OGHENEKEVWE P.            MEDICAL
3 DSS24/DE/125/0069542   UKPANWANNE VICTOR N.              ENGINEERING

EBONYI
1 DSS24/DE/387/0001726   ANOH OGONNAYA OKORIE            MEDICAL
2 DSS24/DE/270/0005772   KALU NNACHI SAMUEL                   ENGINEERING
3 DSS24/DE/125/0069542   NGWOKE EPHRAIM NNANNA        MEDICAL

EDO
1 DSS24/ED/265/0068780   IKHALO RITA EHINOMEN               MEDICAL
2 DSS24/ED/642/0057710   AKWE DENNIS DANIEL                  ENGINEERING
3 DSS24/ED/398/0037552   OBAZEE OSARUESE MICHAEL    MEDICAL
EKITI
1 DSS24/EK/362/0066542   AJAYI OLASUNKANMI E.                ENGINEERING
2 DSS24/EK/086/0042897   OLAYINKA ADERONKE S.              MEDICAL
3 DSS24/EK/086/0022827   ESAN ESTHER O.                            EDUCATION

ENUGU
1 DSS24/EN/146/0001163   OKAFOR JOSHUA I.                         ENGINEERING
2 DSS24/EN/769/0052836   EMEH CHUKWUKA G.                     ENGINEERING
3 DSS24/EN/146/0019794   IKECHUKWU SANDRA U.               INFORMATION

FCT
1 DSS24/FC/206/0017852   AGBO AUGUSTINE UGWU             LOGISTICS

GOMBE
1 DSS24/GO/160/0002949   SIMON GIDEON IDRIS                    MEDICAL
2 DSS24/GO/160/0047982   BITRUS HYELLEMPAH                   HYDROGRAPHY
3 DSS24/GO/179/0030539   BELLO SAMUEL SAYO                   LOGISTICS

IMO
1 DSS24/IM/649/0003197   OKEREKE TEMPLE CHIBUIKE       MEDICAL
2 DSS24/IM/388/0022065   ONUGHA CHIMA DANIEL               ICT
3 DSS24/IM/281/0036944   CHILEE CHIDUBEM E.                   CHAPLAIN

JIGAWA
1 DSS24/JI/144/0069578   ABDULLAHI ALIYU MADO                             MEDICAL
2 DSS24/JI/487/0039944   SANI AUWAL LAWAN                                     ICT
3 DSS24/JI/322/0031729   HABU AMINU DANYAYA                                SEAMAN

KADUNA
1 DSS24/KD/723/0076431   ABDULLAHI NUHU ADAMU                        ENGINEERING
2 DSS24/KD/369/0030471   ABDULLATEEF ABDULLAHI                       MEDICAL
3 DSS24/KD/457/0068883   SAMUEL JAPHETH                                     ENGINEERING

KANO
1 DSS24/KN/565/0027674   IBRAHIM ANAS                                        ICT
2 DSS24/KN/475/0026617   ABDULHAMEED USMAN YAKASAI        IMAM
3 DSS24/KN/203/0011811   USMAN KHALIFA                                      ICT

KATSINA
1 DSS24/KT/482/0024398   ABUBAKAR ABDULLAHI                         ENGINEERING
2 DSS24/KT/716/0050023   LAWAL ABUBAKAR                                 EDUCATION
3 DSS24/KT/550/0036277   ABDUL ISMAILA                                       LOGISTICS

KEBBI
1 DSS24/KE/285/0002848   HARUNA KABIRU FAKAI                        HRM
2 DSS24/KE/331/0026763   GWANDU UMAR FARUK                        LEGAL SERVICES
3 DSS24/KE/827/0055041   SUNDAY THEOPHILUS D.                     CHAPLAIN (PROT)

KOGI
1 DSS24/KO/128/0021776   OSUMAN STEPHEN UNEKWU             LEGAL SERVICES
2 DSS24/KO/346/0037791   OKOLO DANIEL IKANI                          ENGINEERING
3 DSS24/KO/355/0060603   ARUWA AMINU MOHAMMED               ICT

KWARA
1 DSS24/KW/623/0009348   LAMBE ABIODUN MIKEL                     LOGISTICS
2 DSS24/KW/703/0035056   BALOGUN ABDULMAJEED                 HYDROGRAPHY
3 DSS24/KW/366/0052391   ADEKANMBI ADENIKE VICTORIA      MEDICAL

LAGOS
1 DSS24/LA/523/0022213   OLUWA MOSHOOD ABIODUN             ICT
2 DSS24/LA/686/0057092   ALABI OLAWALE SULAIMON               ENGINEERING
3 DSS24/LA/363/0069156   ADESOKAN ABDU BABATUNDE          HRM

NASARAWA
1 DSS24/NA/583/0005850   OIHOMA ADEBO SAMUEL                  ICT
2 DSS24/NA/499/0009863   MOSES SOLOMON IGBOGO              HYDROGRAPHY
3 DSS24/NA/584/0006524   ANGBASHIM ESLA                              LEGAL SERVICES

NIGER
1 DSS24/NI/178/0069797   ADAMU ABDULKADIR                         ICT
2 DSS24/NI/178/0008089   ALIYU MUHAMMAD NMAGBAZHI       ENGINEERING
3 DSS24/NI/704/0002145   ISAH ABDULHAMEED                          ACCOUNT & BUDGET

OGUN
1 DSS24/OG/252/0069250   OKEDAIRO OLUSEGUN A.               ENGINEERING
2 DSS24/OG/081/0045284   AWAKAN KEHINDE IBRAHIM           ENGINEERING
3 DSS24/OG/081/0035909   ORIDOTA JOEL DARE                      EDUCATION

ONDO

1 DSS24/ON/697/0004855   OYEWOLE OLAYEMI O.                     ENGINEERING
2 DSS24/ON/266/0026375    AKPOTURI THURSDAY O.                EDUCATION
3 DSS24/ON/108/0005631   OLUBOLA OLUSEGUN ISAAC           LEGAL SERVICES

OSUN
1 DSS24/OS/430/0074185   FAMAKINDE OLALEKAN WASIU       MEDICAL
2 DSS24/OS/406/0052171   ADEBAYO OLUWASEYI MARY         LEGAL SERVICES
3 DSS24/OS/150/0070468   ODUTOLA OLAOLUWA DAVID          HYDROGRAPHY
OYO
1 DSS24/OY/423/0026434 AMUDA SOLIU ADEOLA LOGISTICS
2 DSS24/OY/103/0043652 MUSA VICTOR MONDAY ENGINEERING
3 DSS24/OY/436/0025122 ADETAYO MOTUNRAYO ZAINAB EDUCATION
PLATEAU
1 DSS24/PL/549/0025866 ELISHA MANJI DAMKYAL MEDICAL
2 DSS24/PL/802/0035555 DANJUMA DOGARA MAKAMA ENGINEERING
3 DSS24/PL/705/0029799 GOLUPWI WALBE PAUL MEDICAL
RIVERS
1 DSS24/RI/653/0026634 SUNNY – JOE GLORIA PRINCESS LEGAL SERVICES
2 DSS24/RI/625/0025851 ABIAZIAM FAVOUR CHINENYE ENGINEERING
3 DSS24/RI/491/0030513 NWIBARI DONALD BARIKPOA ICT
SOKOTO
1 DSS24/SO/711/0023034 MUHAMMAD HARUNA LOGISTICS
2 DSS24/SO/748/0044216 DANBABA IDRIS EDUCATION
3 DSS24/SO/794/0003085 USMAN NASIRU ADAMU LOGISTICS
TARABA
1 DSS24/TA/446/0016647 ABUBAKAR MUHAMMAD SADIQ ENGINEERING
2 DSS24/TA/353/0041570 ABDULLAHI HASSAN GAMBO IMAM
3 DSS24/TA/234/0049001 STEPHEN SANYA JOEL ICT
YOBE
1 DSS24/YO/758/0043797 MAI-ADAMU ABDULMALIK LOGISTICS
2 DSS24/YO/709/0038349 IBRAHIM MOHAMMED BELLO SPORT/PT
3 DSS24/YO/592/0023562 ABDULRAZAQ UMAR FARUQ ICT
ZAMFARA
1 DSS24/ZA/326/0011466 ALIYU AHMAD MUHAMMAD MEDICAL
2 DSS24/ZA/323/0059074 YUSUF ANAS SEAMAN
3 DSS24/ZA/202/0062567 ABUBAKAR HASSAN KHALIPHA EDUCATION
RESERVE
1 DSS24/ON/108/0001583 IPAYE ISRAEL DAMILOLA EDUCATION
2 DSS24/NA/479/0073913 DAMBO JONATHAN YUSUF ACCOUNT AND
BUDGET
3 DSS24/NI/503/0070252 USMAN MUHAMMAD BELLO EDUCATION
4 DSS24/BE/626/0042168 ODOH AUGUSTINE OYIKOWO ENGINEERING
5 DSS24/CR/810/0026570 UGOBO KEMANA IKPI EDUCATION
6 DSS24/JI/338/0068402 ADAMU SULEMAN HARUNA HRM

Comments